Lunedì, 22 Ottobre

9:00 FEDIC Scuola Film Festival  Concorso Nazionale Film per le Scuole , proiezioni dei film selezionati

  • -ACCORDI ( Film Campus 2018) 40’
  • -LIBERI DI RESPIRARE ( Scuola Stoppani Lecco) 5’
  • -GENTILEZZA ( Istituto Alberghiero Minuto Massa) 2’
  • -LA SCELTA ( Liceo Spaventa Città S.Angelo) 5.30 ‘
  • -INSTRADIAMOCI (Istituto Superiore B.Cellini Valenza) 1,00’
  • -SIAMO TUTTI UN PO’ROMANI ( Istituto Tecnico Tecnologico Lamezia T.) 15’
  • -REWIND ( Matera) 3’

A seguire Premiazione 

 

15:00 Proiezione film in concorso

A Land by Federico Telerman, Nicolas Ubolby Documentary  Argentina 2017 30 min

Maria's Silence by Cesare Bedogne Documentary

Greece 2017 38 min

Keiu by Juuli Linneo Fiction Finland 2018 14.32 min

What Happened to Evie by Kate  Cheeseman Fiction United Kingdom 2018 10 min

Q&A

17:35 Proiezione film in concorso

Lovebirds by Martin Garde Abildgaard Fiction

France 2017 11.09 min

Lambeth Lights by Luca Bertoluzzi Fiction United Kingdom 2017 23.46 min

Taniel by Garo Berberian Fiction United Kingdom 2018

Rincorrersi by Federico Papagna Fiction Italy 2018 13.33 min

Something In The Darkness by Fran Casanova Fiction Spain 2017 14.20 min

The Final Act of Joey Jumbler by Harley Chamandy Fiction Canada 2017 11.56 min

Q&A

21:15 Proiezione film in concorso

The Lonely Road by Mohammadreza Hafezi Documentary Iran, Islamic Republic of 2017 35 min

The Narrator by Giancarlo Mogavero Documentario

Italy 2018 29 min

The Red Tree by Paul Rowley Documentary

Ireland 2018 20 min

Tears of the Olive by Johannes Ziegler Documentary Germany, Italy 2018 14.28 min

Q&A

 

Martedì, 23 Ottobre 2018

9:00 Cortometraggi dedicati  al Progetto Alternanza Scuola Lavoro

Progetto Erasmus + Movie Natura

MISFF Social movie

Basta poco…tutto può cambiare di Alberto Cavallini, prodotto da  Roberta Mucci, Cineclub Fedic Firenze, 2018

 

 

15:00 Proiezione film in concorso

A Live by Motoyuki Itabashi Experimental Japan 2018 13 min

Afterword by Boris Seewald Experimental

Germany 2017  9.47 min

Circles of Confusion by Jason Britski Experimental Canada 2017 5 min

Exhalation by Al Díaz Experimental Spain 2018 14.56 min

The Cat by Xi CHEN Experimental China 2018

Pas De Deux, Froid by Carles Pamies Experimental

Spain 2017 7.50 min

Sonja by Maroš Milčík Experimental Slovakia 2018 4.30 min

Unworldly by Sarah El Bakkouri, Cross Li Experimental Canada 2017 6.08 min

You're Dead, America by Jovan Todorovic Experimental United States 2018 8.38 min

Q&A

17:30 Videoclip Contest – Book Trailer- Photo Contest   

21:15 Inaugurazione & Charity Event

Proiezione del film Saranno Famosi? by Alessandro Sarti Italia 2018

 

Mercoledì, 24 Ottobre 2018

9:00 Proiezione film in concorso

The Dachshund in a Picture Frame  (The Tale of a Commission) by Tatiana Skorlupkina Fiction Russian Federation 2018 10 min

Lotte that Silhouette Girl by Carla Patullo, Elizabeth Beecherl Documentary United States 2018 9.58 min

The Christmas Rabbit by Christophe Lopez-Huici Animation France 2018 10.45 min

Corky by Ty Primosch Animation United States 2017 5.45 min

Echo by Boriša Simović, Kosta Rakićević Animation

Serbia 2018 7.42 min

Two Balloons by Mark C. Smith Animation

United States 2017 9.08 min

Difficult People by Sohil  Vaidya Fiction

United States 2017 19 min

Q&A

10:55 Proiezione film in concorso

The Letter That Anyone Can't Hear by Lwa Fiction Korea, Republic of 2018 9.17 min

Gong! by Giovanni Battista Origo Fiction Italy 2017 16.13 min

"Coplillas" for Bombay by Jaume Miranda Fiction

Spain 2018 14.54

Le Grand Remix by Austin Alward Fiction

United States 2018 17 min

The Interview by Massimo Ferrari Fiction Italy 2018 6 min

Silent Campine by Steffen Geypens Fiction

Belgium 2017 15 min

The T-Shirt by José Luis López Ortiz Fiction Spain 2018 15 min

Q&A

15:00 Proiezione film in concorso

Departures by Nicolas Morganti Patrignani Fiction

Italy 2018 16.42 min

Casting by Katarzyna Iskra Fiction Poland 2017 20 min

August Sun by Franco Volpi Fiction

United Kingdom 2018 19.55 min

Q&A

16:40 Proiezione film in concorso

Maniera Greca by Kirineos Papabymatos Fiction

Greece 2017 13.15 min

Je suis (I am) by Faith Strongheart Fiction

United States 2017 9.28 min

Akado by Kim Belov Fiction Russian Federation 2017 6.53 min

Mrs. Drake by Caitlin Fitzgerald Fiction

United States 2017 14.58 min

Q&A

18:30 Cinema d'Impresa incontri & Case History  a cura di Leonardo Romanelli e Paolo Valdastri                                  ………….Premiazioni e proiezioni Cinema d'Impresa

 

Giovedì, 25 Ottobre 2018

9:00 Proiezione film in concorso

08 giugno '76 by Gianni Saponara Fiction Italy 2017 16 min

The Last Missionary: Requiem for Father Sidotti by Jiro Kumakura Documentary Japan 2018 17.40 min

Brazuca by Faidon Gkretsikos Fiction Greece 2017 19.07 min

Aya by Moufida Fedhila Fiction Tunisia 2017 23.43 min

It's Just a Gun by Brian Robau Fiction

United States 2017 14.05 min

Q&A

11:10 Proiezione film in concorso

Child, Disrupted by Krista Riihimaki Documentary United States 2018 25.30 min

The Moonshiners by Juho Kuosmanen Fiction

Finland 2017 15.00 min

The Servants by Marwan Khneisser Fiction

France 2017 24 min

Q&A

 

15:00 Proiezione film in concorso

A Doll's Hug by Rob Chihhwen Lo Fiction Taiwan 2017 20 min

Aza -Black and Blue- by Hiroki Inoue Fiction

Japan 2017 23.36 min

Her bath by Che-Won Park Fiction

Korea, Republic of 2018 19.22 min

Playground by Cho-Ah Choi Fiction

Korea, Republic of 2017 29.13 min

Q&A

17:10 Proiezione film in concorso

Kiyoko's Storehouse by Tomomichi Nakamura Documentary Japan 2018 35 min

Monsoon by Sajeed A Documentary India 2017 4 min

Q&A

18:30 Master Class Beppe Ferlito

 21:15   Toct - lungometraggio di  Beppe Ferlito.

 

Venerdì, 26 Ottobre 2018

9:00 Vetrina FEDIC

Come la prima volta As the first time di emanuela mascherini, Cineclub Fedic: Firenze - Firenze, 2018

Mon Amour Mon Amour di Marco Rosati, Cineclub Fedic: Corte Tripoli Cinematografica - Pisa, 2017

Fino a ieri Nooo di lorenzo caravello, Cineclub Fedic: Gruppo Cineamatori Delle Apuane - Carrara, Frazione Avenza, 2018

Scogli rossi Red Rocks di Stefano Pelleriti, Cineclub Fedic: Corte Tripoli Cinematografica - Pisa, 2018

Ama a cu t'ama... Love who loves you... di Stefano Pelleriti, Cineclub Fedic: Corte Tripoli Cinematografica - Pisa, 2017

Condom Condom di Roberto Merlino, Cineclub Fedic: Corte Tripoli Cinematografica - Pisa, 2018

Il Contratto The Contract di Nicolò Zaccarini, Cineclub Fedic: Savonese Cineamatori - Savona, 2018

Quadro precario Precariou pictures di Paolo Maggi, Cineclub Fedic: Corte Tripoli Cinematografica - Pisa, 2018

Escluso il cane Dog is excluded di Paolo Maggi, Cineclub Fedic: Corte Tripoli Cinematografica - Pisa, 2017

Passaparola Pasapalabra (Whisperer) di Andrea Testini, Cineclub Fedic: Immagini E Suono - Chianciano, 2017

"Il Prete" le indagini del commissario Panizza "The priest" the investigations of the commissioner Panizza di Giorgio Bertuccioli, Cineclub Fedic: Pesaro - Pesaro, 2017

La cattedrale sul mare The cathedral by the sea di Giuseppe Mallozzi, Cineclub Fedic: Il Sogno Di Ulisse - Minturno, 2017

L'appartamento The apartment di Luciano Ibi, Cineclub Fedic: Corte Tripoli Cinematografica - Pisa, 2017

Amapola Amapola di Tino Dell'Erba, Cineclub Fedic: Piemonte - Torino, 2017

Una donna mentre stavo scrivendo i miei pensieri A women while I was writing my thoughts di Giovanni Possemato, Cineclub Fedic: Sangiovannese - S. Giovanni Valdarno, 2018

Fantasie di un bacio Fantasies of a Kiss di Giorgio Sabbatini, Cineclub FEDIC: Cineclub Fedic Piemonte - Torino, 2017

Educazione Cartesiana di Alessandro Tassi e Mario Mariani Cineclub Fedic Firenze  anno 2018

15:00 Proiezione film in concorso

My mother's words by Amelia Nanni Documentario Belgium 2018 24 min

The Dry Valley by Julie Lunde Lillesæter Documentary Norway 2018 29.36 min

My Life Without the Other by Vesa Kuosmanen Documentary Finland 2018 12.32 min

A Place In The Sun - 110 years after the genocide by Christian Zipfel Documentary Germany 2018 20 min

'a Lampara by Riccardo Federico Documentary

Italy 2017  16 min

Q&A

17:30 MISFF Film Factory  Case History, produzioni di Cinema in Toscana

Proiezioni 18.30

Cerco le parole I look for words di Roberta Mucci, Cineclub FEDIC: FIRENZE - Firenze, 2017

Social Killer di Domenico Costanzo Cineclub Fedic Firenze anno 2018

Satyagraha di Nuanda Sheridan ( Simona de  Simone ) Italia,  anno 2017

 

Ore 21:15 Fuecu e Cirasi di Romeo Conte, italia 2017   

21:30  Proiezione del Film La Pazza Gioia di Paolo Virzi’ a cura di Giovanni Bogani

 

Sabato, 27 Ottobre 2018

9:00 Proiezione film in concorso

A gentle creature by Anna Dykhno Fiction Russian Federation 2017 17 min

Revolt by Koorosh Asgari Fiction Iran 2017 16.30 min

Geoff by Michael Rouse, Will Kenning Fiction United Kingdom 2017 19.56 min

Fucking Drama by Michael Podogil Fiction

Austria 2017 17.01 min

In Principio by Daniele Nicolosi Fiction Italy 2018 19.51 min

Bite Size Horror by Ben Franklin, Anthony Melton, Toby Meakins, John William Ross, Andrew Laurich, Michael Thelin, Jerome Sable, Chris Leone, Jack Bishop, Justin Nijm, Rob Savage Fiction United States 2017  20.49 min

Q&A

11:30 Proiezione film in concorso

Truth Serum by Dragan Pesikan Fiction Serbia 2017 9.07 min

The Invisible Hand of Adam Smith by Slobodan Maksimoviä‡ Fiction Slovenia 2017 15.30 min

La Cura by Angelo Frezza Fiction Italy 2017 17.00 min

Bird of Jannah by Roberto Cancellara Fiction

Switzerland 2018 30 min

Q&A

15:00 Proiezione film dei finalisti

18:30 Premiazioni

 

Domenica, 28 Ottobre

9:00 Case History:  Corti Italiani di respiro Internazionale

 

10:30 Salotto FEDIC