Download
Rassegna stampa MISFF 2023.pdf
Documento Adobe Acrobat 62.2 MB

RASSEGNA STAMPA MISFF 2023

EDITION 2023 WINNERS

Montecatini International Short Film Festival Awards Ceremony

 

1. Best Short Film: "Pentaclub" by Roberto Strazzarino

2. Best Debut Film: "Your Roots" directed by Matrëna Uvarova

3. Best Italian Film: "Memori" directed by Nicola Garzetti

4. Best Film Production Company: "Cast in Bronze" - Directed by Mario Giua Marassi

5. Best Animated Film: "Witchfairy" directed by Cedric Igodt and David Van de Weyer (Belgium)

6. Best Documentary Film: "Three Sisters" directed by Iman Behrouzi (Iran)

7. Best Fiction Film: "Peripeteia" directed by Merve Gezen (Turkey)

8. Best Experimental Film: "Dubrovka" directed by Eduardo Alvarez (Spain)

9. Best Territorial Film: "Il Panno Siamo Noi" by Alessandra Moretti and Roberto Barone (Italy)

10. Best Cinematographer: Ahmad Alyaseer for "Our Males and Females" (Jordan)

11. Best Actor: Christian Guiringuet in the film "Ivania" by Luigi Abanto Varese (Spain)

12. Best Actress: Anna Elena Pepe in the film "Miss Agata" by Anna Elena Pepe and Sebastian Maulucci (Italy)

13. Best Medium-Length Film: "L'ultimo Tango a Constanta" directed by Robert Eugen Popa (Romania)

14. Best Environment & Nature Project MISFF 2023: "Wasted" directed by Tobia Passigato (GIFFONI)

15. Special Jury Prize: "Midnight Ride" directed by Alessandro Farrattini Pojani (UK)

16. Special MISFF Academy Award: Alessia Bolognini for Best New Performer 2023

 

Best Original Soundtrack:

Ron Jones, the special guest

1. "ADDHUMARE," directed by Hermes Mangialardo, music by Luca Congedo and Fabio Turchetti (Animation, Italy)

2. "Dubrovka," directed by Eduardo Alvarez, music by Miguel Jaubert Rius (Experimental, Spain)

3. "A Winspear in the Island of the Heart," directed by Xiaowen Wang, music by Wenhao Song (Fiction, USA)                                                                                                                                                                                 

Italian Cinema Masters:

1. Pietro Innocenzi - "A Lifetime in Cinema"

2. Massimiliano Finazzer Flory - "Literature, Philosophy, Art, and Music in Cinema"

3. Sergio Forconi - "The Tuscan Language in Cinema"

AIRONE D'ORO AWARD FOR BEST FESTIVAL CINEMATOGRAPHY 2023

In memory of Blasco Giurato, with eternal gratitude, received by Massimiliano Finazzer Flory

 

Best Italian Cinema Revelations 2023:

 

1. Inessa Gordeiko for the film "KNOCKDOWN" - The intersection of research and innovative storytelling.

2. Angelica Cacciapaglia for the short film "Mano nella Mano" - Talent in craftsmanship.

3. Paola Lavini for the film "KNOCKDOWN" - The fusion of passion in theater, cinema, and television.

4. Pasquale Di Frenza for the film "Un milione per un TikToker" - Vibrant talent in storytelling.

 

BIO & ARTS SECTION:

 

1. Special BIO & ARTS Award 2023: Riccardo Azzurri - Music, Poetry, Time Travelers.

2. Special MISFF BIO & ARTS Award 2023: Alberto De Marco - Director, unveiling not only artistic genius but also the human essence of Totò in "Umanamente Totó poi il Comico."

3. Special MISFF BIO & ARTS Award 2023: Francesco La Rosa - Director Special Guest, creating rhythm and harmony in "Umanamente Totó poi il Comico."

4. Special MISFF BIO & ARTS Award 2023: Linda Karshan - The Vitruvian Woman in "Homage to Calvino."

5. Special MISFF BIO & ARTS Award 2023: Marco Agostinelli - Director of Artistic Production in "Homage to Calvino by Linda Karshan."

6. Special MISFF BIO & ARTS Award 2023: Claudio Bucci - The Cinematic Production as a School of Art and Life.

7. Special MISFF BIO & ARTS Award 2023: Anna Rita Del Piano - Cinema as a message of multicultural inclusion.

8. Special MISFF BIO & ARTS Award 2023: Riccardo Rombi - Actor, Author, and Refined Interpreter in "Montecristo" by Italo Calvino.

9. Special MISFF BIO & ARTS Award 2023: Tiziana Nisini - For the project idea in the film "Il Panno siamo noi."

10. Special MISFF BIO & ARTS Award 2023: Sartoni Alessandro - For the documentary project idea "Galileo Chini a Montecatini."

11. Special MISFF BIO & ARTS Award 2023: Fabrizio Guarducci - FAIR PLAY - Cinema as an act of love for humanity.

12. Special MISFF BIO & ARTS Award 2023: Matteo Cichero - FAIR PLAY - Passion, ingenuity, and creativity in cinema.

Historical Award for Italian Cinema and Theatre Company: Filistrucchi since 1720.

 

WEDDING FILM AWRARD FEDERMEP MISFF MAXTRIS SECTION:

 

Gianluca De Vito with the wedding video of GERMANO & ANNA (Wedding Motion)

Lumiere Wedding Films with the wedding video of MANUEL & FEDERICA

Filmfactory films with the wedding video of ANNA CAROLINA & PHILIP

Valerio Rubino Film with the wedding video of VALERIO E GABRIELA

Bevilacqua Photo Films with the wedding video of LUCA & LUCIA

 

Honourable Mentions:

Authors who have announced their presence at the festival

PRESENT

1. Connect, directed by Satoru Okabe

2. Mångata, directed by Antonio Padovani

3. Tarma: Communities on the Frontlines of Epidemic Response, directed by Luisa Enria

4. Invader and Defender, directed by Yiwen Cao

5. Human Hand, directed by Ekaterina Stepanova

6. 13 strokes, directed by Ioulia Lymperopoulou

7. Deadline, directed by Mandula Naren

8. 47, directed by Amr Khaled

9. Farewell, directed by Chung Young Kim

10. Le parole (the words), directed by Liliana Paganini

11. Eroica, directed by Nathan De Paz Habib

12. Storia di una pausa pranzo, directed by Marco Del Mastro

13. ADDHUMARE, directed by Hermes Mangialardo

14. Damnoosh, directed by Behnaz Shoar

15. Alle cinque su Marte, directed by Marvin Miller

16. Mångata - BEST SUBJECT in Documentary

 

NOT PRESENT WITH MENTION IN DOCUMENTARY GENRE:

17. When Worlds Collide - for direction

18. A Castle for Kyiv - for direction

19. WITNESS - for the female protagonist

20. A WHISPER IN THE ISLAND OF HEART - for cinematography

21. UGHETTO FORNO - for costumes

 

 

OFFICIAL PROGRAM | MONTECATINI INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL 2023

I contenuti forniti da Powr.io non sono mostrati a causa della tua attuale impostazione dei cookie. Clicca sull’Informativa sui cookie (funzionali e di marketing) per accettare l’Informativa sui cookie di Powr.io e vederne i contenuti. Per ulteriori informazioni, consulta la Dichiarazione sulla privacy di Powr.io.

Montecatini International Short Film Festival 16-22 Ottobre

Dal 1926 Il Cinema è di casa a Montecatini Terme  “

PROGRAMMA

 

Dal 16 al 22 Ottobre

 

10 - 13  / 15 - 19 Caffè Storico Tettuccio , Accoglienza ospiti, Desk Hospitality  alle Terme Tettuccio

Campus & Laboratori ( riservati agli iscritti).

MISFF- FILM DU GARAGE Proiezioni di film delle scuole  e pitching dal  “Vivaio del Giovane Cinema Italiano”

Creative Farm:  Proiezioni  Film delle Scuole, Progetti PCTO, Erasmus Plus, Laboratori dei Talenti Emergenti

Proiezioni dei lavori realizzati in collaborazione con il Liceo Coluccio Salutati (PCTO)

Conversazioni e proiezioni di film indipendenti e progetti creativi e cinematografici su prenotazione

La Fotografia come linguaggio:   conversazioni e workshop a cura  di Alberto Di Mauro, evento su prenotazione

Incontri su tematiche attuali :  il cinema e la fotografia attraverso l’analisi di  film selezionati da MISFF

Cinematerapia di Eleonora Capitani: percorsi  fra immaginazione, visione, creazione,  analisi dei film in rapporto alla propria sfera emotiva in abbinamento alle proiezioni. Per  gruppi scolastici e individuali.

Visite alle mostre, interne ed esterne, eventi seguiti da docenti e tutor,  su prenotazione

Visite, prenotazioni  attività di formazione, al Palazzo del Turismo in viale Verdi 68: amc@filmvideomontecatini.it

 

Giovedì 19 Ottobre

ore 9:30 – 13:00  Cinema Excelsior - proiezioni di Cinema Italiano e Internazionale

9:30 - 10:30       

To Disappear - Daniele Nicolosi (Italia, 2022 14) Fiction
Lost Images - Cesare Bedogne (Italia, 2022 35) Experimental
Eroica - Nathan De Paz Habib (Italy, 2022 9) Experimental

10:40 - 11:30     

A Whisper in the Island of Heart - Xiaowen Wang (USA, China, 2022 13’) Fiction
Story of a Lunch Break - Marco Del Mastro (Italia, 2022 5’) Fiction
47 - Amr Khaled (Egypt, 2023 14’) Experimental
Peripeteia - Merve Gezen (Turchia, 2023 15’) Fiction

11:40 - 13:00     

Ultimo Tango a Costanza - Robert Eugen Popa (2022 45)
Family Reserve - Isaac Areizaga (México, 2023 18) Fiction
Dubrovka - Eduardo Alvarez (Spain, 2021 14
) Experimental

 

ore  10:00   Caffè Storico Tettuccio Morning Briefing -Presentazione Programmi Educativi MISFF Academy  - Lectures, Music Critics, Campus & Workshop di  Cinema, Fotografia, Movings Arts, Theater, Performing Arts.

ore  9:30 – 13:00  Sala Portoghesi - - proiezioni di Cinema Italiano e Internazionale

9:30 - 10:30       

Dark Cell - Jean-Michel Tari (France, 2023 25’) Fiction
Vulnerable - Adam Bellamy (United Kingdom, 2022 18’) Fiction
A Tennis Friend - Brian Gladstone (USA, 2023 22’) Fiction

10:40 - 11:30

Ivania - Luigi Abanto Varese (Spain, 2022 12’) Fiction
A Castle for Kyiv - Madison Kinsella (USA, 2022 26') Documentary
When Worlds Collide - Genevieve Sulway (United Kingdom, 2022 18') Documentary

11:40 - 13:00

I am Kanaka - Genevieve Sulway (United Kingdom, 2022 15') Documentary
6 Minutes per Kilometer – Catherine Boivin (Canada,2022 3’) Experimental
Under the Knee /
直至夜之后 - Bofei Wan (China, 2023 8’) Fiction
Night Ride from LA - Martin Gerigk (Germany, 2023 5’) Experimental
Witchfairy - Cedric Igodt (Belgium, 2022 15’) Animation
Geisha - Antonio Longobardi (Italia, 2023 14’) Fiction
The Limelight Life/Parrasvaloelämää - Juho-Pekka Tanskanen (Finland, 2022 20’) Fiction

ore 13:00   Caffè Storico Tettuccio Networking Lunch 

ore 14:30 – 19:00  Cinema Excelsior - proiezioni di Cinema Italiano e Internazionale

ore 14:30 - 16:00             

                               Pentaclub - Roberto Strazzarino (Italia, 2023 20) Fiction

ore 15:00  Giffoni Innovation Hub

Wasted - Stellantis - Tobia Passigato (Italia 15 )

La Tribù Delle Luci - Iren - Viola Folador (Italia 8)

Così Fa Il Silenzio - Enel X -  Sami Schinaia (Italia  8)

Human Hand - Ekaterina Stepanova (France, 2023 9’) Experimental
Damnoosh - Behnaz Shoar (Germany, 2022 8’) Fiction

16:10 -17:30      

Emptying a Vessel - Stefano Vanelli (Italia 1') Fiction
Love Bubbles - Marcel Hobi (Switzerland, 2023 8’) Animation
13 Strokes/13 Suoni a Rintocco - Ioulia Lymperopoulou (Grecia, 2023 7’) Experimental
Mio -
Thomas Nyffeler, Joe Hoster (Switzerland, 2023 5’) Experimental
Lemons - Sophia Emmett, Theo Shorrocks (United Kingdom, 2022 16’) Fiction
Garden State - Julie Langsam (Usa, 2023 12’) Experimental
Tarma: Communities On The Frontlines Of Epidemic Response-Luisa Enria
(United Kingdom, 2023 31’) Documentary

17:40 - 19:00  

Along the Rail - Jonathan Harkel (Usa, 2023 20’) Documentary
A Life in Box - Tayton T. Troidl (Usa, 2021 20’) Documentary
Shoulder/
어깨 - Jaehyung Kim (South Korea, 2023 12’) Experimental
Rise and Shine- Alessandro Zonin (Fiction, 2022 9’) Fiction
Let Me/Lascia che Io - Francesco Dattilo (Italia, 2020 19’) Fiction

14:30 – 19:00  Sala Portoghesi - - proiezioni di Cinema Italiano e Internazionale

14:30 - 17:13   Cinema Armeno Moderno:  

250 KM - H. Movsisyan (Armenia. 22’)

The Mude / Il Mudo - Di Vahan Grigoryan  (Armenia, 2021 11’)

Lights /Luci  - Di Shogher Petrosyan (Armenia, 2022 30’)

Let Me /Lascia Che Mi -  Di Aram Manukyan(Armenia, 2020 19’)

The Pheasant Hunter /Il Cacciatore - Di Fagiani Di Marine Zakaryan (Armenia, 2012 24’)

 

Cinema Armeno Classico e Contemporaneo:

Tjvjik/Fried Liver - Arman Manaryan (Armenia, 1962 20’)

The Master and the Servant - Dimitry Kesayanc (Armenia, 1961 20’)

 

                            Farewell/고별사 - Chung Young Kim (South Korea, 2022 22)

17:30 - 19:00

Nothing Except 34 paintings/ מלבד 34 ציוריםElla Fainaru (Israel, 2023 26’) Documentary
(10 min Q&A dopo)
Kata's Motherhood - Santwana Bayaskar (Hungary, 2022 26’) Documentary
Mèmori - Nicola Garzetti (Italia, 2023 20’) Fiction


 

MISFF  RED CARPET Experience dress code  abiti da cinema, cerimonia, creative    

ore 20:30 Terme Tettuccio "Music film show" le più belle colonne sonore della storia del cinema italiano e straniero Interpretate da Eleonora Lari e gli allievi del corso di canto della  Musikey Academy

21:30 Sala Portoghesi "MONTECRISTO” di Italo Calvino con Riccardo Rombi produzione Compagnia Catalyst

Venerdì 20 Ottobre 

dalle 9:30 alle 13  Cinema Excelsior - proiezioni di Cinema Italiano e Internazionale

9:30 - 10:30       

The End of The World/ΤΟ ΤΈΛΟΣ ΤΟΥ ΚΌΣΜΟΥ - Constantinos Dimitrakopoulos
(Greece, 2023 18’) Fiction
Think Too Much - Paperface (United Kingdom, 2023 4’) Animation
The Words/
LE PAROLE - Liliana Paganini (Italia, 2022 8’) Experimental
Somewhere to Stay - Amirhossein Hatami (Iran, 2023 15’) Fiction
Knife, Chocolate -
Hooshmand Varaei (Iran, 2022 15’) Experimental

10:40 - 11:30     

Miss Agata - Anna Elena Pepe, Sebastian Maulucci (Italia, 2022 24) Fiction
The Intruder/ L'intruso - Anna Rita Del Piano (Italia, 2022 24) Fiction

11:40 - 13:00     

Survivor/ Bazmandeh - Karim Azimi (Iran, 2023 13) Fiction
Slowforming - Chris Rodriguez (USA, 2023 12) Experimental
Mangata-The Road to The Moon - Maja Costa (Germany, 2023 15) Fiction
Mano Nella Mano - Angelica Cacciapaglia (Italia, 2023, 15
)
Knockdown2023 - Inessa Gordeiko (Italia, 2023, 1.06
,30’’)

ore 13:00   Caffè Storico Tettuccio Networking Lunch 

dalle 11:40 alle 13:00  Sala Portoghesi - proiezioni di Cinema Italiano e Internazionale

11:40 - 13:00

Furin/風鈴 - Kenji Kawahara (Japan, 2023 19’) Fiction
It's Not a Dream /
别梦 - Bofei Wan (China, 2023 9’) Fiction
The Eternal Footman - Bob Jordan (United Kingdom, 2023 8’) Fiction
Rabies/
A Rabia - Alberto Díaz (Spain, 2022 16’) Fiction
Imitation/
仿制品 - Wu Han (China, 2023 20’) Fiction
A Warrior's Dance - Steven Olugbenga Eniraiyetan (United Kingdom, 2023 13’) Fiction

ore 14:30 – 19:00  Cinema Excelsior - proiezioni di Cinema Italiano e Internazionale

14:30 - 16:00     

Reverie (a Dream) – Peter Perenyi (USA, 2023 6:44’) Experimental
Our Roots - Matrena Uvarova (Italy, 2023 6’) Fiction
Witness - Aida Tebianian (Iran, 2023 15
) Fiction
Sphinx/ Abolhol - Hamid Yousefi (Iran, 2022 15) Fiction
Grill - Jade H
ærem Aksnes (Norway, 2023 18) Fiction
Bayusa - Mohsen Bagheri Dastgerdi (Denmark, Iran, 2023 8) Animation

16:10 -17:30      

SIR - Maurizio Ravallese (Italia, 2022 19’) Fiction
Acts in Parts/
Actos Por Partes - Sergio Milán (Spain, 2023 16’) Fiction
Three Sisters/
SE KHAHAR - Iman Behrouzi (Iran, 2022 12’) Documentary
Invader and Defender - Yiwen Cao (Hong Kong Sar, 2023 11’) Documentary
On Marts at Live - Marvin Miller (Italia, 2023 20’) Documentary

17:40 - 19:00

The Bright Light onThe Sea/ ADDHUMARE - Hermes Mangialardo (Italia, 2023 5’) Animation
Deadline -
Mandula Naren (Singapore, 2023 16’) Fiction
I Was There - Chi Jang Yin (Usa/Japan, 2023 14’) Experimental
Demi-Goddess - Martin Gerigk (Germany, 2023 7’) Experimental
Less of A Man - Arkus (United Arab Emirates, 2023 15’) Experimental
Before the Freeze - Tenley E. Raj (Usa, 2023 7’) Experimental
Our Males and Females - Ahmad Alyaseer (Jordan, 2023 11’) Fiction
Midnight Ride - Alessandro Farrattini Pojani (United Kingdom, 2023 13’) Fiction


ore 15:00  Sala Portoghesi - L’Identità Italiana nel Cinema - I Maestri del Cinema Italiano Convegno dedicato al Cinema d’Impresa e al Cinema del Territorio – Introduce e coordina Marcello Zeppi Presidente MISFF.
Partecipano Imprese e Studi Creativi, CNA, Confcommercio, ASSORETIPMI, FEDERMEP, Enti & Istituzioni Nazionali e Internazionali. Fra gli ospiti il Decano del Corpo Consolare di Firenze Fabio Fanfani, I Consoli, Emilio Guberti Presidente della Municipalità Venezia Lido Pellestrina . Seguono le interviste di Armando Lostaglio giornalista, docente di Cineturismo.

Ospiti Festival Gemellati:  Luigi Sales Giffoni Innovation Hub,  Aqua Film Festival con Eleonora Vallone, TIAFF / Festival dei Tramonti con Fabio Cancelloni  e Simona Cancelloni. 

BIO & ARTS  a cura di Laura Villani e Marcello Zeppi

16:30 Umanamente Totò poi il comico di Alberto Di Marco (Italia 2021 30’) Bio & Arts

17.00 Homage To Italo Calvino By Linda Karshan di Marco Agostinelli (Italia, 2023 19’) Bio & Arts

17.20 Q&A a Linda Karshan

17.25 Viaggiatori nel Tempo di Riccardo Azzuri 15’

17:40 Q&A

Proiezioni dei film dedicati al Cinema d’Impresa e alla promozione del Territorio

17:45 Galileo Chini a Montecatini di Marcello Zeppi , Co-produzione MISFF-Comune di Montecatini Terme 10’

18:00 Il Panno Siamo Noi - Alessandra Moretti e Roberto Barone  co-produzione MISFF-Regie D’Autore,21’

18:30  Altri Comizi d’Amore  di Massimiliano Finazzer Flory ispirato dai testi di Pier Paolo Pasolini 1:07:31’

Ore 19:50 Performance Alessia Bolognini MISFF  RED CARPET  Experience- dress code  abiti da cinema, cerimonia, creative     

MISFF  RED CARPET  Experience- dress code  abiti da cinema, cerimonia, creative    

ore 20:00  Red Carpet Dinner  Sala Portoghesi, Terme Tettuccio

ore 21:30 Sala Portoghesi

Premi alla Carriera- Maestri del Cinema Italiano: Pietro Innocenzi, Massimiliano Finazzer Flory, Sergio Forconi

Premio Azienda Storica del Cinema e del Teatro Italiano  Filistrucchi dal 1720

Premio  Airone D’oro miglior fotografia del Festival MISFF 2023,  In memoria di Blasco Giurato.

Premiazioni Ospiti: Inessa Gordeiko  Angelica Cacciapaglia, Paola Lavini, Fabio Fulco, Janet De Nardis, Claudio Bucci, Riccardo Azzurri, Annarita Del Piano, Robert Popa, Alberto de Marco, Francesco La Rosa.

WEDDING FASHION NIGHT Wedding Film Awards MIFF-FEDERMEP

 

Sabato 21 Ottobre 

dalle 9:30 alle 13  Cinema Excelsior proiezioni di Cinema Italiano e Internazionale

*8:30 - 10:30     

Good Vibes - Janet De Nardis (Italia, 2023, 1.34’)
Das Rother, Red Ears - Paul Drey (Germany, 2023 30’) Documentary

10:40 - 11:30     

Connect/ Tsunagu - Satoru Okabe (Japan, 2023 29’) Documentary
A World in The Evening -
Dan Boord, Luis Valdovino (USA, 2023 9’) Experimental
Epicenter /
소문의 진원지 - Heeyoon Hahm (South Korea, 2022 10’) Animation
Farewell/ Gui Zhi Dao Wei Lai Hui Zen Yang - Yang Lin (China, 2023 22’) Fiction

12:00 - 13:00     

Proiezioni Film dedicati al Cinema dImpresa e al Cinema del Territorio
Il Panno Siamo Noi - di Alessandra Moretti e Roberto Barone  co-produzione MISFF-Regie DAutore
Galileo Chini a Montecatini di Marcello Zeppi , Co-produzione MISFF-Comune di Montecatini Terme

dalle 9:30 alle 11 Sala Portoghesi proiezioni di Cinema Portoghese

A Espuma E O Leão /The Foam and The Lion - Cláudio Jordão (Portogallo , 2022, 17’)

O Antiquário/The Antiquary - Manuel Matos Barbosa (Portogallo, 2022, 8’)
Mil Pássaros No Bairro Padre Cruz/A Thousand Birds in The Padre Cruz Neighborhood

Luís Margalhau (Portogallo, 2023, 32’)

Horário Em Branco/Blank Schedule - Bernardo Cabral (Portogallo, 2023, 7’)

ore 15- 18:00  da Piazza del Popolo alle Terme Tettuccio Performance del Gruppo Pistoia Country Dancer , musiche, colonne sonore indimenticabili interpretate danzando la country music.

dalle ore 10:00-alle ore 13:00 e dalle ore  15:00 alle ore 18:00  da Piazza del Popolo alle Terme  Tettuccio Performance  di Scuole di Danza, Site Specific ,  ispirate al Campus Cinema & Danza diretto da Paola Sorressa e Marcello Zeppi .

Progetto Danza  coordinamento coreografie delle Scuole di Danza Umbre curate da  Cristina Speranza.

WOOW!  Spettacolo comico surreale, non verbale e clownesco Vengono da lontano, viaggiano da non si sa quanto tempo  con Andrea Bochicchio e Teresa Bruno

Ore 17:00 Performance Alessia Bolognini

Ore 17:30 Cerimonia di consegna degli Attestati di Partecipazione agli allievi delle Scuole di Danza

MISFF  RED CARPET Experience dress code abiti da cinema, cerimonia, creative    

ore 18:30 Sala Portoghesi

Cerimonia di Premiazione  MISFF Montecatini International Short Film Festival Awards  Sala Portoghesi

Premio alla Migliore Colonna Sonora – Presentazione curata dal Presidente della Giuria Ron Jones

Straordinario compositore e  interprete di musiche per il cinema e la televisione, formidabile pioniere per l’insegnamento della  Musica da Cinema “Music Masterclass”.

 

Domenica 22 Ottobre

dalle ore 10:00-alle ore 13:00 e dalle ore  15:00 alle ore 18:00  da Piazza del Popolo alle Terme  Tettuccio Performance  di Scuole di Danza, Site Specific

dalle ore 10:00  da Piazza del Popolo alle Terme Tettuccio  - Improvvisazioni, percorsi artistici e teatrali

WOOW!  Spettacolo comico surreale, non verbale e clownesco Vengono da lontano, viaggiano da non si sa quanto tempo  con Andrea Bochicchio e Teresa Bruno

Performance ispirate al Campus Cinema & Danza diretto da Paola Sorressa e Marcello Zeppi

Con la partecipazione delle Scuole di Danza affiliate  AiCS

Dancing Time coreografie di Benedetta Stiaccini

Ore 17:30  Sala Portoghesi Cerimonia di consegna degli attestati ai partecipanti  dei Campus e Performance,  Scuole di Danza.  Con Paola Sorressa e Marcello Zeppi  Direttori Artistici

ore 18:15 Caffè Storico delle Terme - Rinfresco per le Scuole partecipanti e i danzatori.

 

 

 

 

Montecatini International Short Film Festival 16-22 October

“From 1926 House of Cinema is at Montecatini Terme “

PROGRAM

 

From 16 to 22 October

 

10 - 13 / 15 - 19 Caffè Storico Tettuccio, Hospitality Desk at Terme Tettuccio

Campus & Laboratories (reserved for members).

MISFF- FILM DU GARAGE Screenings of school films and pitching from the “Vivaio del Giovane Italiano Cinema”

Creative Farm: School Film Screenings, PCTO Projects, Erasmus Plus, Emerging Talent Workshops

Screenings of the works created in collaboration with the Liceo Coluccio Salutati (PCTO)

Conversations and screenings of independent films and creative and cinematographic projects by reservation

Photography as a language: conversations and workshops curated by Alberto Di Mauro, event by reservation

Meetings on current topics: cinema and photography through the analysis of films selected by MISFF

Cinematherapy by Eleonora Capitani: paths between imagination, vision, creation, analysis of films in relation to one's emotional sphere in combination with projections. For school groups and individuals.

Visits to exhibitions, internal and external, events followed by teachers and tutors, by reservation

Visits, bookings for training activities, at the Palazzo del Turismo in viale Verdi 68: amc@filmvideomontecatini.it

 

Thursday 19 October

ore 9:30 – 13:00 Cinema Excelsior - screenings of Italian and international cinema

9:30 - 10:30       

To Disappear - Daniele Nicolosi (Italy, 2022 14’) Fiction
Lost Images - Cesare Bedogne (Italy, 2022 35’) Experimental
Eroica - Nathan De Paz Habib (Italy, 2022 9’) Experimental

10:40 - 11:30     

A Whisper in the Island of Heart - Xiaowen Wang (USA, China, 2022 13’) Fiction
Story of a Lunch Break - Marco Del Mastro (Italy, 2022 5’) Fiction
47 - Amr Khaled (Egypt, 2023 14’) Experimental
Peripeteia - Merve Gezen (Turkey, 2023 15’) Fiction

11:40 - 13:00     

Ultimo Tango a Costanza - Robert Eugen Popa (2022 45’)
Family Reserve - Isaac Areizaga (México, 2023 18’) Fiction
Dubrovka - Eduardo Alvarez (Spain, 2021 14’) Experimental

 

10:00   Caffè Storico Tettuccio Morning Briefing - Presentation of MISFF Academy Educational Programs - Lectures, Music Critics, Campus & Workshops of Cinema, Photography, Moving Arts, Theatre, Performing Arts.

9:30 – 13:00 Sala Portoghesi - screenings of Italian and international cinema

9:30 - 10:30       

Dark Cell - Jean-Michel Tari (France, 2023 25’) Fiction
Vulnerable - Adam Bellamy (United Kingdom, 2022 18’) Fiction
A Tennis Friend -
Brian Gladstone (USA, 2023 22’) Fiction

 

 

10:40 - 11:30

Ivania - Luigi Abanto Varese (Spain, 2022 12’) Fiction
A Castle for Kyiv - Madison Kinsella (USA, 2022 26') Documentary
When Worlds Collide - Genevieve Sulway (United Kingdom, 2022 18') Documentary

11:40 - 13:00

I am Kanaka - Genevieve Sulway (United Kingdom, 2022 15') Documentary
6 Minutes per Kilometer – Catherine Boivin (Canada,2022 3’) Experimental
Under the Knee /
直至夜之后 - Bofei Wan (China, 2023 8’) Fiction
Night Ride from LA - Martin Gerigk (Germany, 2023 5’) Experimental
Witchfairy - Cedric Igodt (Belgium, 2022 15’) Animation
Geisha - Antonio Longobardi (Italy, 2023 14’) Fiction
The Limelight Life/Parrasvaloelämää - Juho-Pekka Tanskanen (Finland, 2022 20’) Fiction

ore 13:00   Caffè Storico Tettuccio Networking Lunch 

14:30 – 19:00 Cinema Excelsior - screenings of Italian and international cinema

14:30 - 16:00     

                               Pentaclub - Roberto Strazzarino (Italy, 2023 20’) Fiction

ore 15:00  Giffoni Innovation Hub

Wasted - Stellantis - Tobia Passigato (Italy 15’ )

La Tribù Delle Luci - Iren -  Viola Folador (Italy 8’)

Così fa Il Silenzio - Enel X -  Sami Schinaia (Italy  8’)

Human Hand - Ekaterina Stepanova (France, 2023 9’) Experimental
Damnoosh - Behnaz Shoar (Germany, 2022 8’) Fiction

16:10 -17:30      

Emptying a Vessel - Stefano Vanelli (Italy 1') Fiction
Love Bubbles - Marcel Hobi (Switzerland, 2023 8’) Animation
13 Strokes/13 Suoni a Rintocco - Ioulia Lymperopoulou (Greece, 2023 7’) Experimental
Mio -
Thomas Nyffeler, Joe Hoster (Switzerland, 2023 5’) Experimental
Lemons - Sophia Emmett, Theo Shorrocks (United Kingdom, 2022 16’) Fiction
Garden State - Julie Langsam (USA, 2023 12’) Experimental
Tarma: Communities On The Frontlines Of Epidemic Response-Luisa Enria
(United Kingdom, 2023 31’) Documentary

17:40 - 19:00  

Along the Rail - Jonathan Harkel (USA, 2023 20’) Documentary
A Life in Box - Tayton T. Troidl (USA, 2021 20’) Documentary
Shoulder/
어깨 - Jaehyung Kim (South Korea, 2023 12’) Experimental
Rise and Shine- Alessandro Zonin (Italy, 2022 9’) Fiction
Let Me/Lascia Che Io - Francesco Dattilo (Italy, 2020 19’) Fiction

 

14:30 – 19:00 Sala Portoghesi - screenings of Italian and international cinema

14:30 - 17:13   Armenia Modern Cinema:  

250 KM - H. Movsisyan (Armenia. 22’)
The Mude / Il Mudo/Di Vahan Grigoryan  (Armenia, 2021 11’)
Lights /Luci /Di Shogher Petrosyan (Armenia, 2022 30’)

Let Me /Lascia Che Mi Di Aram Manukyan(Armenia, 2020 19’)
The Pheasant Hunter /Il Cacciatore Di Fagiani Di Marine Zakaryan (Armenia, 2012 24’)

Armenia Classic and Contemporary Cinema:
Tjvjik/Fried Liver - Arman Manaryan (Armenia, 1962 20’)
The Master and the Servant - Dimitry Kesayanc (Armenia, 1961 20’)

17:13 - 17:30     Farewell/고별사 - Chung Young Kim (South Korea, 2022 22)

17:30 - 19:00

Nothing Except 34 paintings/ מלבד 34 ציוריםElla Fainaru (Isarel, 2023 26’) Documentary
(10 min Q&A dopo)
Kata's Motherhood - Santwana Bayaskar (Hungary, 2022 26’) Documentary

Mèmori - Nicola Garzetti (Italy, 2023 20’) Fiction

 

MISFF RED CARPET Cinema experience dress code, formal and creative dresses

20:30 Terme Tettuccio "Music film show" the most beautiful soundtracks in the history of Italian and foreign cinema Performed by Eleonora Lari and the students of the Musikey Academy singing course

21:30 Sala Portoghese "MONTECRISTO” by Italo Calvino with Riccardo Rombi produced by Compagnia Catalyst

 

Friday 20 October

From 9:30 to 13 Cinema Excelsior - screenings of Italian and international cinema

9:30 - 10:30       

The End of The World/ΤΟ ΤΈΛΟΣ ΤΟΥ ΚΌΣΜΟΥ - Constantinos Dimitrakopoulos
(Greece, 2023 18’) Fiction
Think Too Much - Paperface (United Kingdom, 2023 4’) Animation
The Words/
LE PAROLE - Liliana Paganini (Italy, 2022 8’) Experimental
Somewhere to Stay - Amirhossein Hatami (Iran, 2023 15’) Fiction
Knife, Chocolate -
Hooshmand Varaei (Iran, 2022 15’) Experimental

10:40 - 11:30     

Miss Agata - Anna Elena Pepe, Sebastian Maulucci (Italy, 2022 24’) Fiction
The Intruder/
L'intruso - Anna Rita Del Piano (Italy, 2022 24’) Fiction

11:40 - 13:00     

Survivor/ Bazmandeh - Karim Azimi (Iran, 2023 13’) Fiction
Slowforming - Chris Rodriguez (USA, 2023 12’) Experimental
Mangata-The Road to The Moon -
Maja Costa (Germany, 2023 15’) Fiction
Mano Nella Mano - Angelica Cacciapaglia (Italy, 2023, 15’)
Knockdown2023 - Inessa Gordeiko (Italy, 2023, 1.06’,30’’)

 

ore 13:00   Caffè Storico Tettuccio Networking Lunch 

From 11:40 to 13:00 Sala Portoghesi - screenings of Italian and international cinema

11:40 - 13:00

Furin/風鈴 - Kenji Kawahara (Japan, 2023 19’) Fiction
It's Not a Dream /
别梦 - Bofei Wan (China, 2023 9’) Fiction
The Eternal Footman - Bob Jordan (United Kingdom, 2023 8’) Fiction
Rabies/
A Rabia - Alberto Díaz (Spain, 2022 16’) Fiction
Imitation/
仿制品 - Wu Han (China, 2023 20’) Fiction
A Warrior's Dance - Steven Olugbenga Eniraiyetan (United Kingdom, 2023 13’) Fiction

From 14:30 to 19:00 Cinema Excelsior - screenings of Italian and international cinema

14:30 - 16:00     

Reverie (a Dream) – Peter Perenyi (USA, 2023 6:44’) Experimental
Our Roots - Matrena Uvarova (Italy, 2023 6’) Fiction
Witness - Aida Tebianian (Iran, 2023 15’) Fiction
Sphinx/ Abolhol - Hamid Yousefi (Iran, 2022 15’) Fiction
Grill - Jade Hærem Aksnes (Norway, 2023 18’) Fiction
Bayusa - Mohsen Bagheri Dastgerdi (Denmark, Iran, 2023 8’) Animation

16:10 -17:30      

SIR - Maurizio Ravallese (Italy, 2022 19’) Fiction
Acts in Parts/
Actos Por Partes - Sergio Milán (Spain, 2023 16’) Fiction
Three Sisters/
SE KHAHAR - Iman Behrouzi (Iran, 2022 12’) Documentary
Invader and Defender - Yiwen Cao (Hong Kong Sar, 2023 11’) Documentary
On Marts at Live - Marvin Miller (Italy, 2023 20’) Documentary

17:40 - 19:00

The Bright Light onThe Sea/ ADDHUMARE - Hermes Mangialardo (Italy, 2023 5’) Animation
Deadline -
Mandula Naren (Singapore, 2023 16’) Fiction
I Was There - Chi Jang Yin (Usa/Japan, 2023 14’) Experimental
Demi-Goddess - Martin Gerigk (Germany, 2023 7’) Experimental
Less of A Man - Arkus (United Arab Emirates, 2023 15’) Experimental
Before the Freeze - Tenley E. Raj (USA, 2023 7’) Experimental
Our Males and Females - Ahmad Alyaseer (Jordan, 2023 11’) Fiction
Midnight Ride - Alessandro Farrattini Pojani (United Kingdom, 2023 13’) Fiction


15:00 Sala Portoghesi - Italian Identity in Cinema - The Masters of Italian Cinema Conference dedicated to Corporate Cinema and Territorial Cinema - Introduced and coordinated by Marcello Zeppi, President of MISFF.

Participating are Creative Businesses and Studios, CNA, Non-commercial, ASSORETIPMI, FEDERMEP, National and International Bodies & Institutions. Among the guests were the Dean of the Consular Corps of Florence Fabio Fanfani, the Consuls, Emilio Guberti President of the Municipality of Venice Lido Palestrina. Following are the interviews with Armando Lostaglio, journalist and film tourism teacher. Screenings of films dedicated to corporate cinema and local cinema.

Gemellati Festival Guests: Luigi Sales Giffoni Innovation Hub, Aqua Film Festival with Eleonora Vallone, TIAFF / Festival dei Tramonti with Fabio Cancelloni and Simona Cancelloni.

BIO & ARTS edited by Laura Villani and Marcello Zeppi

16:30 Humanely Totò then the comedian by Alberto Di Marco (Italy 2021 30') Bio & Arts

17:30 Homage to Italo Calvino by Linda Karshan by Marco Agostinelli (Italy, 2023 19') Bio & Arts

17:20 Q&A with Linda Karshan

17:25 Time Travelers by Riccardo Azzuri 15'

17:40 Q&A

Screenings of films dedicated to corporate cinema and the promotion of the territory

17:45 Galileo Chini in Montecatini by Marcello Zeppi, MISFF-Municipality of Montecatini Terme co-production 10'

18:00 Il Panno Noi Noi - Alessandra Moretti and Roberto Barone co-production MISFF-Regie D'Autore, 21'

18:30 Altri Comizi d'Amore by Massimiliano Finazzer Flory inspired by the texts of Pier Paolo Pasolini 1:07:31'

19:50 Performance Alessia Bolognini MISFF RED CARPET Experience - dress code cinema, ceremonial and creative dresses

MISFF RED CARPET Experience- dress code cinema, formal and creative dresses

20:00 Red Carpet Dinner Sala Portoghesi, Terme Tettuccio

21:30 Sala Portoghesi

Lifetime Achievement Awards - Masters of Italian Cinema: Pietro Innocenzi, Massimiliano Finazzer Flory, Sergio Forconi.

Filistrucchi Historical Company of Italian Cinema and Theater Award since 1720.

Golden Airone Award for best photography of the MISFF 2023 Festival, in memory of Blasco Giurato.

Awards Ceremony Guests: Inessa Gordeiko Angelica Cacciapaglia, Paola Lavini, Fabio Fulco, Janet De Nardis, Claudio Bucci, Riccardo Azzurri, Annarita Del Piano, Robert Popa, Alberto de Marco, Francesco La Rosa.

WEDDING FASHION NIGHT Wedding Film Awards MIFF-FEDERMEP

 

Saturday 21 October

From 9:30 to 13 Cinema Excelsior - screenings of Italian and international cinema

*8:30 - 10:30     

Good Vibes - Janet De Nardis (Italy, 2023, 1.34’)
Das Rother, Red Ears - Paul Drey (Germany, 2023 30’) Documentary

10:40 - 11:30     

Connect/ Tsunagu - Satoru Okabe (Japan, 2023 29’) Documentary
A World in The Evening -
Dan Boord, Luis Valdovino (USA, 2023 9’) Experimental
Epicenter /
소문의 진원지 - Heeyoon Hahm (South Korea, 2022 10’) Animation
Farewell/ Gui Zhi Dao Wei Lai Hui Zen Yang - Yang Lin (China, 2023 22’) Fiction

12:00 - 13:00     

Film screenings dedicated to corporate cinema and local cinema
Il Panno Siamo Noi - Alessandra Moretti e Roberto Barone  co-produzione MISFF-Regie D’Autore
Galileo Chini a Montecatini di Marcello Zeppi , Co-produzione MISFF-Comune di Montecatini Terme

From 9:30 to 11 Sala Portoghesi Screening of Cinema Portuguese

A Espuma E O Leão /The Foam and The Lion - Cláudio Jordão (Portogallo , 2022, 17’)

O Antiquário/The Antiquary - Manuel Matos Barbosa (Portogallo, 2022, 8’)
Mil Pássaros No Bairro Padre Cruz/A Thousand Birds in The Padre Cruz Neighborhood

- Luís Margalhau (Portogallo, 2023, 32’)

Horário Em Branco/Blank Schedule - Bernardo Cabral (Portogallo, 2023, 7’)



15:00 – 18:00 Performance by the Pistoia Country Dancer Group, music, unforgettable soundtracks interpreted by dancing country music. Routes from Piazza del Popolo to Terme Tettuccio

from 10:00 to 13:00 and from 15:00 to 18:00 Performance, Site Specific of the Dance Schools, inspired by the Cinema & Dance Campus directed by Paola Sorressa and Marcello Zeppi.

Dance Project coordination choreography of the Umbrian Dance Schools curated by Cristina Speranza.

WOW! Surreal, non-verbal and clownish comic show They come from far away, they have been traveling for who knows how long with Andrea Bochicchio and Teresa Bruno

17:00 Performance by Alessia Bolognini

17:30 Ceremony for the delivery of Certificates of Participation to the students of the Dance Schools

MISFF RED CARPET Experience dress code cinema, formal and creative dresses

18:30 Sala Portoghesi

MISFF Montecatini International Short Film Festival Awards Awards Ceremony Sala Portoghesi

Award for Best Soundtrack – Presentation by the President of the Jury Ron Jones

Extraordinary composer and performer of music for cinema and television, formidable pioneer for teaching cinema music "Music Masterclass".

 

Sunday 22 October

from 10.00 to 13.00 and from 15:00 to 18:00 from Piazza del Popolo to Terme Tettuccio Performance by Dance Schools, Site Specific

from 10:00 from Piazza del Popolo to Terme Tettuccio - Improvisations, artistic and theatrical itineraries

WOW! Surreal, non-verbal and clownish comic show They come from far away, they have been traveling for who knows how long with Andrea Bochicchio and Teresa Bruno

Performances inspired by Campus Cinema & Danza directed by Paola Sorressa and Marcello Zeppi

With the participation of AiCS affiliated Dance Schools

Dancing Time choreography by Benedetta Stiaccini

17:30 Sala Portoghesi Ceremony for the delivery of certificates to the participants of the Campuses and Performances, Dance Schools. With Paola Sorressa and Marcello Zeppi Artistic Directors

18:15 Caffè Storico delle Terme - Refreshments for the participating schools and dancers.

 

ANIMATION

 

WITCHFAIRY

di Cedric Igodt (Belgium, 2022 15’)

FROM OMI

di Nathaniel Lym (Australia, 2022 3’)

CETILUSINE

di Greg Ferrara (Usa, 2023 9’)

HELLO TO ME IN 100 YEARS 一百年後的我,你好嗎?

di Wu-Ching Chang (Taiwan, 2022 10’)

DEMI-GODS

di Martin Gerigk (Germany, 2022 5’)

EPICENTER 소문의 진원지

di Heeyoon Hahm (South Korea, 2022 10’)

THINK TOO MUCH

di Paperface (United Kingdom, 2023 4’)

BAYUSA

di Mohsen Bagheri Dastgerdi (Denmark, Iran, 2023 8’)

THE BRIGHT LIGHT ON THE SEA ADDHUMARE

di Hermes Mangialardo (Italia, 2023 5’)

LOVE BUBBLES

di Marcel Hobi (Switzerland, 2023 8’)

 

DOCUMENTARY

LET'S CONNECT YESTERDAY PROPOJME SE VČERA

di Vladimír Turner (Czech Republic, 2023 16’)

DICKS THAT I LIKE

di Johanna Gustin (Germany, 2022 13’)

NOTHING EXCEPT 34 PAINTINGS כלום מלבד 34 ציורים

di Ella Fainaru (Isarel, 2023 26’)

PART OF LIFE UNA FACETA DE LA VIDA

di Ezequiel Romero (Spain, 2023 19’)

COURAGE

di Star Bazancir and Jasmina Pusök (Sweden, 2022 16’)

CONNECT TSUNAGU

di Satoru Okabe (Japan, 2023 29’)

A LIFE IN BOXES

di Tayton T. Troidl (Usa, 2021 20’)

ALONG THE RAIL

di Jonathan Harkel (Usa, 2023 20’)

TARMA: COMMUNITIES ON THE FRONTLINES OF EPIDEMIC RESPONSE

di Luisa Enria (United Kingdom, 2023 31’)

THREE SISTERS SE KHAHAR

di Iman Behrouzi (Iran, 2022 12’)

INVADER AND DEFENDER

di Yiwen Cao (Hong Kong Sar, 2023 11’)

LOST IMAGES IMMAGINI PERDUTE

di Cesare Bedogne (Italia, 2022 35’)



EXPERIMENTAL

 

POPPIES WILL PUT THEM TO SLEEP

di Jeffrey Moser (Usa, 2023 4’)

STUCK IN MUD 黑洞人

di Hsu,Yi-Ch (Taiwan, 2023 4’)

LESS OF A MAN

di Arkus (United Arab Emirates, 2023 15’)

I WAS THERE

di Chi Jang Yin (Usa/Japan, 2023 14’)

DEMI-GODDESSES

di Martin Gerigk (Germany, 2023 7’)

NIGHT RIDE FROM LA

di Martin Gerigk (Germany, 2023 5’)

FLOATING FLIES

di Victoria Halper (Austria, 2023 8’)

A WORLD IN THE EVENING UN MUNDO EN LA NOCHE

di Dan Boord, Luis Valdovino (Usa, 2023 9’)

 

ROBERTO'S DREAM

di Lynn Bianchi (Usa, 2023 2’)

BEFORE THE FREEZE

di Tenley E. Raj (Usa, 2023 7’)

MIO

di Thomas Nyffeler, Joe Hoster (Switzerland, 2023 5’)

47

di Amr Khaled (Egypt, 2023 14’)

HUMAN HAND

di Ekaterina Stepanova (France, 2023 9’)

EROICA

di Nathan De Paz Habib (Italy, 2022 9’)

SHOULDER 어깨

di Jaehyung Kim (South Korea, 2023 12’)

DUBROVKA

di Eduardo Alvarez (Spain, 2021 14’)

GARDEN STATE

di Julie Langsam (Usa, 2023 12’)

13 STROKES... 13 SUONI A RINTOCCO...

di Ioulia Lymperopoulou (Grecia, 2023 7’)

THE WORDS LE PAROLE

di Liliana Paganini (Italia, 2022 8’)

KNIFE, CHOCOLATE CHAGHOO, SHOKOLAT

di Hooshmand Varaei (Iran, 2022 15’)

SLOWFORMING

di Chris Rodriguez (Usa, 2023 12’)

FICTION

BACK & FORTH 輪環

di Che Chun Hei (Hong Kong, 2023 13’)

SON OF CARNIVAL CARNE DE CARNAVAL

di Pedro Milward (Brasil, 2023 18’)

OUR MALES AND FEMALES

di Ahmad Alyaseer (Jordan, 2023 11’)

SEVENTEEN

di Geqi Li (Usa, 2023 15’)

 

AWAKE

di Jono Hall (South Africa, 2023 12’)

MANHOLE 红娣

di Mei Yang (China, 2023 15’)

THE LIMELIGHT LIFE PARRASVALOELÄMÄÄ

di Juho-Pekka Tanskanen (Finland, 2022 20’)

THE WEENIES LES ROTEUSES

di Garance Chagnon-Grégoire (Canada, 2023 14’)

LISTEN TO HER 摇篮曲

di Wang (China, 2022 14’)

FROM HERE TO JOY 化煞

di Li Jiaen (China, 2023 28’)

THE STONE LA PIETRA

di Nikita Hattangady (Usa, 2022 16’)

DOLORES

di Marindia (Uruguay, 2022 17’)

YOUR ROOTS

di Matrena Uvarova (Italy, 2023 6’)

CRAPEETALISM CACAPIPITALISME

di Seo Jiyeon (France, 2023 16’)

A WARRIOR'S DANCE

di Steven Olugbenga Eniraiyetan (United Kingdom, 2023 13’)

THE ILLUSION OF CHOICE

di Katie Payne (Usa of America, 2023 9’)

IMITATION 仿制品

di Wu Han (China, 2023 20’)

RABIES A RABIA

di Alberto Díaz (Spain, 2022 16’)

IVANIA

di Luigi Abanto Varese (Spain, 2022 12’)

FURIN 風鈴

di Kenji Kawahara (Japan, 2023 19’)

THE ETERNAL FOOTMAN

di Bob Jordan (Uk, 2023 8’)

GEISHA

di Antonio Longobardi (Italia, 2023 14’)

IT'S NOT A DREAM 别梦

di Bofei Wan (China, 2023 9’)

UNDER THE KNEE 直至夜之后

di Bofei Wan (China, 2023 8’)

A TENNIS FRIEND

di Brian Gladstone (Usa, 2023 22’)

FAREWELL GUI ZHI DAO WEI LAI HUI ZEN YANG

di Yang Lin (China, 2023 22’)

MIDNIGHT RIDE

di Alessandro Farrattini Pojani (United Kingdom, 2023 13’)

VULNERABLE

di Adam Bellamy (United Kingdom, 2022 18’)

DARK CELL

di Jean-Michel Tari (France, 2023 25’)

GRILL

di Jade Hærem Aksnes (Norway, 2023 18’)

PERIPETEIA

di Merve Gezen (Turchia, 2023 15’)

STORY OF A LUNCH BREAK

di Marco Del Mastro (Italia, 2022 5’)

LEMONS

di Sophia Emmett, Theo Shorrocks (United Kingdom, 2022 16’)

FAREWELL 고별사

di Chung Young Kim (South Korea, 2022 22’)

TO DISAPPEAR SCOMPARIRE

di Daniele Nicolosi (Italia, 2022 14’)

MÅNGATA - THE ROAD TO THE MOON

di Maja Costa (Germany, 2023 2’)

SURVIVOR BAZMANDEH

di Karim Azimi (Iran, 2023 13’)

LET ME LASCIA CHE IO

di Francesco Dattilo (Italy, 2023 19)

MÈMORI

di Nicola Garzetti (Italia, 2023 20’)

SIR

di Maurizio Ravallese (Italia, 2022 19’)

ACTS IN PARTS ACTOS POR PARTES

di Sergio Milán (Spain, 2023 16’)

WITNESS GOVAH

di Aida Tebianian (Iran, 2023 15’)

SPHINX (ABOLHOL)

di Hamid Yousefi (Iran, 2022 15’)

MISS AGATA

di Anna Elena Pepe, Sebastian Maulucci (Italia, 2022 24’)

FAMILY RESERVE RESERVA FAMILIAR

di Isaac Areizaga (México, 2023 18’)

DEADLINE

di Mandula Naren (Singapore, 2023 16’)

SOMEWHERE TO STAY جایی برای ماندن

di Amirhossein Hatami (Iran, 2023 15’)

ON MARTS AT FIVE ALLE CINQUE SU MARTE

di Marvin Miller (Italia, 2023 20’)

DAMNOOSH

di Behnaz Shoar (Germany, 2022 8’)

RISE AND SHINE

di Alessandro Zonin (Fiction, 2022 9’)

PENTACLUB THE CLUB OF FIVE

di Roberto Strazzarino (Italia, 2023 20’)

A WHISPER IN THE ISLAND OF THE HEART

di Xiaowen Wang (Usa, China, 2022 13’)

THE END OF THE WORLD ΤΟ ΤΈΛΟΣ ΤΟΥ ΚΌΣΜΟΥ

di Constantinos Dimitrakopoulos (Grecia, 2023 18’)

THE INTRUDER L'INTRUSO

di Anna Rita Del Piano (Italia, 2022 24’)

 

INDUSTRIAL/ADVERTISEMENT FILMS AND TERRITORY PROMOTION

 

WE ARE THE CASENTINO (IL PANNO SIAMO NOI)

di Vito Roberto Barone, Alessandra Moretti (Italia, 2023 19’)

 

FILM OSPITI MISFF 2023

GALILEO CHINI A MONTECATINI

di Marcello Zeppi (Co-produzione MISFF-Comune di Montecatini Terme, Italia 2023 9:50’)

 

L’ULTIMO TANGO A CONSTANTA LAST TANGO IN COSTANZA

di  Robert Eugen Popa (2022 45’)

 

HOMAGE TO ITALO CALVINO BY LINDA KARSHAN

di Marco Agostinelli (Italia, 2023 19)

 

UMANAMENTE TOTÒ POI IL COMICO

di Alberto De Marco e  Franco Esposito (Italia, 2023, 30)

 

VIAGGIATORI NEL TEMPO

di Max Perissi, Testi E Musiche Riccardo Azzurri ( Italia 2023, 14’)

 

MANO NELLA MANO

di Angelica Cacciapaglia (Italia, 2023, 15’)

 

KNOCKDOWN 2023

di Inessa Gordeiko (Italia, 2023, 1.06’,30’’)

 

GOOD VIBES 2023

di Janet De Nardis (Italia, 2023, 1.34’,47’’)

 

GIFFONI INNOVATION HUB

 

WASTED - STELLANTIS

di Tobia Passigato (Italia, 15’)

 

LA TRIBÙ DELLE LUCI - IREN

di Viola Folador (Italia, 8’)

 

COSÌ FA IL SILENZIO - ENEL X REGIA

di Sami Schinaia (Italia, 8’)

 

UNO SGUARDO SUL CINEMA DI FRONTIERA

AU 79

di Rafael Hovhanisyan (Armenia, 2022  6’)

 

THE MUDE / IL MUDO/

di Vahan Grigoryan  (Armenia, 2021 11’)

 

LIGHTS /LUCI /

di Shogher Petrosyan (Armenia, 2022 30’)

 

THE PHEASANT HUNTER /IL CACCIATORE DI FAGIANI

di Marine Zakaryan (Armenia, 2012 24’)

 

LET ME /LASCIA CHE MI

di Aram Manukyan(Armenia, 2020 19’)

 

IL CINEMA PORTOGHESE 

A ESPUMA E O LEÃO (THE FOAM AND THE LION)

di Cláudio Jordão (Portogallo , 2022, 17’)

 

O ANTIQUÁRIO (THE ANTIQUARY)

di Manuel Matos Barbosa (Portogallo, 2022, 8’)


MIL PÁSSAROS NO BAIRRO PADRE CRUZ . A THOUSAND BIRDS IN THE PADRE CRUZ NEIGHBORHOOD

di Luís Margalhau (Portogallo, 2023, 32’)


HORÁRIO EM BRANCO BLANK SCHEDULE

di Bernardo Cabral (Portogallo, 2023, 7’)